DENMAN & SONS LTD, Tir-Y-Berth

DENMAN & SONS LTD
New Road
CF82 8AU Tir-Y-Berth
Caerphilly Wales
Phone:
01443 804838
Phone:
01443 875566
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
DENMAN & SONS BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
NEW ROAD, CF82 8AU, Tir-Y-Berth, Caerphilly Wales
Company Number
00471410
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
INGLECOTE LIMITED
DENMAN & SONS (BUILDERS MERCHANTS) LTD
SIC Code
47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
30 Jul 1949
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

As South Wales leading supplier of building materials to the trade and DIY market, the company offers a comprehensive range of bricks, blocks, aggregates and lintels from all the leading manufacturers. The company has extensive stocks of timber, and offers a full range of sheet materials, including chipboard, plywood and MDF.


Keywords:
Builders' Merchants, Hardware Store, Roofing Merchants, Concrete Products Suppliers
Products
Timber, Doors, Aggregates, Fitted Kitchens, Roof Trusses
Services
bricks, cement, ceramic tiles, block paving, fencing materials, mdf building supplies, paving supplies, plaster supplies, plywood, roof tiles, roof trusses, sand & gravel suppliers, timber, wooden sheet material supplies, fence panels, roofing materials, sealing compounds, kitchens, bathrooms bedrooms, tools, electrical, plumbing, decorating, paints and sundries, Sheds, summer houses, log cabins, Insulation, Concrete products, aggregates, fitted kitchens, tile showrooms, jewson, robert price, travis perkins, marley roof tile stockist, doors, building supplies, roofing merchant, Electrical Services
Categories
Paint Shop, Glass Shop
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
DENMAN & SONS LTD is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for DENMAN & SONS LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Pengam Road
    NP12 3SL  Pengam
  2. 6 ST. ANNS ROAD
    NP12 3PG  Bonnie View
  3. 14 HIGH STREET
    CF81 8RA  Bargoed
  4. The Rear Of 24, Tynewydd Terrace
    NP11 4LU  Newbridge
  5. 11-12, VICTORIA TERRACE
    NP11 4ET  Newbridge
  6. 31 Bridge St, Abercarn
    NP11 4SB  Abercarn
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies